©2019 by Embroiderers' Conference Vision 2020 Inc.

WORKSHOPS:  NATIONAL EMBROIDERY SCHOOL 2020

The National Embroidery School will be held at Solway College 13 - 16 July 2020

Go to our full site for detailed information on each workshop.

ONE-DAY WORKSHOPS

Monday 13 July

101       Lynn Evans       Felted collar

102       Jo Dixey           Satin-stitch Monogram

 

Tuesday 14 July

103       Sandra Brooks  Calla Lily Contemporary Blackwork

104       Jo Dixey           In Stitches with Jo Dixey * Young Persons only

 

Wednesday 15 July

105       Sandra Brooks  Kogin Drawstring Bag

106       Wendy Johnstone         Assessing the WOW Factor

107       Alysn Midgelow-Marsden           The crown jewels gone mad

108       Shirley Pygott   Exploring Colour for Beginners

 

Thursday 16 July

109       Sandra Brooks  Sunflower Contemporary Schwalm

110       Alysn Midgelow-Marsden           Altered images

 

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS:  Monday 13 - Tuesday 14 July

201     Nicki Delport-Wepener                    Feeding Butterfly

202     Lesley Turpin-Delport                       Cape White Eye

203     Christine Bishop                          Byzantine Lefkara Lace (Lefkaritiko)

204     Alison Cole                                 Illuminated Floral

205     Annie Huntley                              Golden Rose Lei

206     Dale Rollerson                            Paper, Cloth & Stitch

207     Yvette Stanton                                    Smoyg cushion or needlecase

208     Maree Talbot                               Elizabethan Lion Panel

209     Maree Burnnand                          Brompton

210     Julie Clemett                               Hishi-zashi: Clutch bag or Hussif

211     Fiona Crowther-Aker                    Butterfly

212     Heather Hamm                            Canvaswork Sewing Kit

213     Anne Jaquiery-Newall                   Sunrise over the Waiarapa

214     Judy Mason                                Purple Passion

215     Wendy Johnstone                       Creative Inspiration

216     Alysn Midgelow-Marsden             Hot, Wet and Sticky

217     Shirley Pygott                             Steampunk Goldwork Fusion

 

 

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS: Wednesday 15 - Thursday 16 July

218     Nicki Delport-Wepener                    Patty's plum

219     Lesley Turpin-Delport                       Pig’s Ear Botanical

220     Christine Bishop                          Shadow box with sampler & accessories

221     Alison Cole                                 Hihi and Matata

222     Annie Huntley                              Caterpillar's palace

223     Dale Rollerson                            Stained Glass Window

224     Yvette Stanton                                    Early-style Hardanger band

225     Maree Talbot                               Elizabethan Tree Panel

226     Maree Burnnand                          Let's Get Laid

227     Julie Clemett                               Ukrainian Whitework - Christmas Stocking

228     Lynette Crowther                         What a Hoot

229     Fiona Crowther-Aker                    The Clock

230     Jo Dixey                                     Designing from Lace

231     Anne Jaquiery-Newall                   Flax in Flower

232     Judy Mason                                Paisley Swirl

233     Birgit Moffatt                              Ecodyeing

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now